Singers, Lyrics, Contact

David Guetta Songs, David Guetta Lyrics

David Guetta
Real Name: David Pierre Guetta
Birthday: 7 November 1967
Birthplace: Paris

David Guetta is a French house music producer and disc jockey (DJ).

Originally a DJ at nightclubs during the 1980s and 1990s, he co-founded Gum Productions and released his first album, Just a Little More Love, in 2002. Later, he released Guetta Blaster (2004) and Pop Life (2007). His 2009 album One Love included the hit singles "When Love Takes Over" (featuring Kelly Rowland), "Gettin' Over You" (featuring Chris Willis, Fergie & LMFAO) and "Sexy Chick" (featuring Akon), the last becoming a top five hit in the United States and all three reaching #1 in the United Kingdom, as well as another internationally known single called "Memories" featuring Kid Cudi which became a top five hit in many countries.

David Guetta has sold over six million albums and 15 million singles worldwide. In 2011 Guetta was voted as the #1 DJ in the 'DJ Mag Top 100 DJs' fan poll.

David Guetta Lyrics

Delirious (576)
One Love (452)
Stay (706)
Titanium (849)
Toyfriend (961)

Statistics and social media links of David Guetta

Thank you for visiting our David Guetta songs and lyrics page. You can find the lyrics and songs of your favorite singers and bands on Singer Song Lyrics website. While reading the lyrics on Singer Song Lyrics, you can watch the youtube video clips of the songs.
If you want to add lyrics, youtube videos, singer or band details to Singer Song Lyrics website, or to correct the mistakes in the existing pages, you can get in touch with our editors through our contact page.
Singer Song Lyrics © 2012-2019, Sitemap, Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions